Twimarshay - Level 0
Wedding Date: 03/20/2010
Best Answers (0)

TommyTL - Level 0
Best Answers (1)

It all depends on how much you value it. If it makes a difference in your venue.. go for it. It will definately make the photos come out nicer and that's what matters to me.

Some venues cost $8~5 per chair.. for 150 chairs that is $1200! With venues though, they will take care of the setup and takedown for you.

If you have a couple people helping out.. you can go cheaper online. Under $3 at some places. Though you have to account for the shipping.

Make sure you rent from someone with a good reputation or a larger company. There are so many cheap mom and pop garage operations that go in and out of business for chair covers. I've had 4 people tell me their linen company went out of business!

Best Answer

Posted: 3043 days ago

Other Answers (0)

Open Questions in Decor & Style
Featured Questions in Decor & Style
What is your budget for your florist?
9 answers | Asked by iheartpearls | 3120 days ago
Are you draping your reception and is it worth it?
4 answers | Asked by lauren131 | 3134 days ago