minnie - Level 0
Wedding Date: 02/20/2010
Best Answers (0)

Whats a good gift to give your wedding party?

What did you get your groomsmen and bridesmaids as gifts?


Closed

Posted: 3064 days ago in Customs & Etiquette | California, San Francisco Bay Area

Answers (4)


Wedbride - Level 1
Wedding Date: 02/06/2010
Best Answers (1)

i have no idea! I was thinking of cashmere shawls...


Posted: 3064 days ago


chelsie - Level 0
Wedding Date: 04/21/2012
Best Answers (0)

From previous wedding that i have been in, the bride had bought all her bridesmaids a necklace and earings to wear with their dresses.


Posted: 3063 days ago


nursiekins34 - Level 0
Wedding Date: 10/02/2010
Best Answers (0)

I received my shawl that matched the bridesmaid dress in the last wedding I was in. Saved me some cash! The groomsmen got gift cards for the movies (I think)


Posted: 3063 days ago


LaDesignBoutique - Level 0
Best Answers (0)

The most traditional gifts are necklaces and earrings to go with the bridesmaid dresses. Another cute idea are engraved items... like compact mirrors, bracelets, charms and keychains that are personalized. I also think trendy business card holders are really cute too for the working women of today... check out the Lodis ones online or at Nordstrom... they have really cute designs. For my MOH and BM, we got them massages at a spa since they helped out so much and to have them stand out from the others as well.


Posted: 3059 days ago

Open Questions in Customs & Etiquette
Featured Questions in Customs & Etiquette
Are you going to see your fiance before the ceremony?
20 answers | Asked by Suzys | 3135 days ago
Do we pay for the groomsmen rental tuxes or do they?
3 answers | Asked by honeyboo | 3127 days ago