MsMystiqkal - Level 2
Best Answers (4)

Did you set a wedding budget?

If so are you managing to stay with in budget or did you stay within your budget? What was your budget?


Closed

Posted: 3069 days ago in Wedding Planning | California, San Francisco Bay Area

Answers (3)


Chrissy80 - Level 0
Wedding Date: 02/09/2008
Best Answers (1)

we said we would spend 60k and so far we havent gone over budget. hopefully nothing comes up that increases our fees significantly


Posted: 3069 days ago


minnie - Level 0
Wedding Date: 02/20/2010
Best Answers (0)

our budget was originally 40k, then we upped it to 45k, then again to 50k. I think we'll be able to manage to stay under 50k.


Posted: 3067 days ago


iheartpearls - Level 0
Wedding Date: 11/07/2009
Best Answers (0)

we said we wouldnt spend over 55k and we've been able to keep to it so far. of course that isnt including our wedding bands, my dress or our honeymoon (which is an additional 15k)


Posted: 3067 days ago

Open Questions in Wedding Planning
Featured Questions in Wedding Planning
What did you wear for your engagement photos?
12 answers | Asked by glittery | 3141 days ago
Are you going to have a makeup artist?
12 answers | Asked by happygurl | 3141 days ago
Are you going to have an indoor or outdoor wedding?
9 answers | Asked by Nancybot | 3127 days ago
Do you think a photobooth is worth it?
8 answers | Asked by annanese | 3127 days ago