MsMystiqkal - Level 2
Best Answers (4)

How much do you expect to spend on rehearsal dinner?

We think we're going to have about 40 people at our rehearsal dinner. Our wedding party is pretty big, plus all their significant others, kids, etc. We anticipate that we'll be spending around 2500-3k for everyone (which is about 65 bucks pp for food and drinks). does this sound about right?


Closed

Posted: 3063 days ago in Wedding Planning | California, San Francisco Bay Area

Answers (2)


Chrissy80 - Level 0
Wedding Date: 02/09/2008
Best Answers (1)

we're going to have our rehearsal dinner at a chinese restuarant and we'll pay by table. probably 400 each table, so i guess it depends on the number of guest we have. for 40 guest i would think it would come out to about 2k


Posted: 3063 days ago


minnie - Level 0
Wedding Date: 02/20/2010
Best Answers (0)

we're going to have about 30 guests (wedding party plus our families plus their families) and expect to pay somewhere between 1500 and 2k


Posted: 3062 days ago

Open Questions in Wedding Planning
Featured Questions in Wedding Planning
What did you wear for your engagement photos?
12 answers | Asked by glittery | 3135 days ago
Are you going to have a makeup artist?
12 answers | Asked by happygurl | 3136 days ago
Are you going to have an indoor or outdoor wedding?
9 answers | Asked by Nancybot | 3121 days ago
Do you think a photobooth is worth it?
8 answers | Asked by annanese | 3121 days ago