bride2B - Level 1
Best Answers (3)

How much did you pay for a videographer?

We're paying 600 for ours (he's just starting and we talked him down from 1500). for just a video of the ceremony and reception and then a highlights video. whats the normal price that you pay for this type of service?


Closed

Posted: 3065 days ago in Wedding Planning | California, San Francisco Bay Area

Answers (4)


iheartpearls - Level 0
Wedding Date: 11/07/2009
Best Answers (0)

wow...thats super cheap. all the vendors i looked at for this service were charging 3-4k and thats on the cheaper side...


Posted: 3065 days ago


honeyboo - Level 1
Wedding Date: 04/18/2009
Best Answers (1)

wow thats sooo cheap. everyone we went too, the cheapest package was 3k.


Posted: 3063 days ago


Wedbride - Level 1
Wedding Date: 02/06/2010
Best Answers (1)

we're paying 2500 for a very basic package. sounds like you got a great deal!


Posted: 3063 days ago


nursiekins34 - Level 0
Wedding Date: 10/02/2010
Best Answers (0)

I'm paying nothing! We're going to have a student video it.


Posted: 3061 days ago

Open Questions in Wedding Planning
Featured Questions in Wedding Planning
What did you wear for your engagement photos?
12 answers | Asked by glittery | 3135 days ago
Are you going to have a makeup artist?
12 answers | Asked by happygurl | 3135 days ago
Are you going to have an indoor or outdoor wedding?
9 answers | Asked by Nancybot | 3121 days ago
Do you think a photobooth is worth it?
8 answers | Asked by annanese | 3121 days ago