thenewmrsjackson - Level 0
Wedding Date: 01/01/2011
Best Answers (0)

Answers (3)


MsMystiqkal - Level 2
Best Answers (4)

i got all my linens fron Qaulity Chair Covers. look them up, they're super cheap. They only thing is that you have to do the set up yourself. that wasnt a problem for me though since i have plenty of family members that will be helping. I got chair covers, sashes and table runners from them.


Posted: 3067 days ago


annanese - Level 1
Wedding Date: 01/16/2010
Best Answers (1)

wow! that place is really cheap! i wish i knew about them before i paid my venue 8 bucks for the stupid sash and chair cover rental. =(


Posted: 3067 days ago


WeddingCakes - Level 0
Best Answers (0)

You can find places on the internet but you do have to consider the shipping costs. Linens can get pretty heavy and shipping cross country can get pricey. Going to a local party rental shop provides convenience. Although, overall the cost may still be cheaper going on the internet.

Also rent from a company with a good reputation. It may be worth it to pay a little extra. There are many mom and pops out there. Just check if they have a phone number and actual address.... I've heard many horror stories like "my mom and pop company went out of business and the wedding is tomorrow!"

Other than that, just google "tablecloth rentals" or "chair covers" and huge list pops up!


Posted: 3066 days ago

Open Questions in Decor & Style
Featured Questions in Decor & Style
What is your budget for your florist?
9 answers | Asked by iheartpearls | 3122 days ago
Are you draping your reception and is it worth it?
4 answers | Asked by lauren131 | 3136 days ago