bride2B - Level 1
Best Answers (3)

Where did you get your wedding bands?

Where did you get your wedding bands and how much did you spend?


Closed

Posted: 3069 days ago in Wedding Ceremony | California, San Francisco Bay Area

Answers (4)


happygurl - Level 0
Wedding Date: 06/05/2010
Best Answers (0)

we're getting both our wedding bands online. total for both was under 1k.


Posted: 3069 days ago


Chrissy80 - Level 0
Wedding Date: 02/09/2008
Best Answers (1)

im getting my wedding band from our jeweler that we got our engagement band from. My fiance got his band from online though.


Posted: 3069 days ago


Ozzy - Level 1
Wedding Date: 03/05/2010
Best Answers (1)

helzberg diamonds. both for under 1k and my band has very beautiful diamond. helzberg has good quality diamonds.

DONT GO TO KAYS


Posted: 3069 days ago


MsMystiqkal - Level 2
Best Answers (4)

i got my wedding band from my jeweler. my fiance's wedding band we're still looking for. we were considering getting it from our jeweler but might jut buy it online if its cheaper


Posted: 3068 days ago

Open Questions in Wedding Ceremony
Featured Questions in Wedding Ceremony
Where did you get your wedding bands?
8 answers | Asked by bride2B | 3068 days ago
Do you think wedding favors are necessary?
3 answers | Asked by Kotalover | 3096 days ago
would anyone notice if i wore tennis shoes?
3 answers | Asked by MsSassy | 3138 days ago