Wedbride - Level 1
Wedding Date: 02/06/2010
Best Answers (1)

Do you plan on changing out of your wedding gown during the reception?

did you buy more than one gown to wear on your wedding day?


Closed

Posted: 3080 days ago in Bridal Gowns | California, San Francisco Bay Area

Answers (2)


honeyboo - Level 1
Wedding Date: 04/18/2009
Best Answers (1)

for the amount i paid for my gown, im going to wear it all night and probably sleep in it too!


Posted: 3074 days ago


MsMystiqkal - Level 2
Best Answers (4)

i did. i'll be changing into my recpetion gown after we do our first dance when we walk around and greet people. i didnt want to be hampered by the train etc...


Posted: 3075 days ago

Open Questions in Bridal Gowns
Featured Questions in Bridal Gowns
Has anyone considered buying a pre-owned dress?
6 answers | Asked by diamonds4ever | 3123 days ago