iheartpearls - Level 0
Wedding Date: 11/07/2009
Best Answers (0)

Posted: 3078 days ago in Wedding Planning | California, San Francisco Bay Area

Answers (3)


Wedbride - Level 1
Wedding Date: 02/06/2010
Best Answers (1)

i think if you can get a good deal on something than you should just buy it and save yourself the time. of course if you like doing artsy crafty stuff than this might be your thing. either way you'd probably spend about the same amount i would think...


Posted: 3078 days ago


agaloriousaffair - Level 0
Best Answers (0)

It all depends on your budget and your timing. Hand made favors are a beautiful touch for any wdding, but the can be time consuming and even get expensive depending on what you want to do. I may be able to help you make a better decision if you give me more info about your wedding.


Posted: 3074 days ago


MsMystiqkal - Level 2
Best Answers (4)

i think making them makes them more unique and personalized but just buying them is way easier


Posted: 3072 days ago

Open Questions in Wedding Planning
Featured Questions in Wedding Planning
What did you wear for your engagement photos?
12 answers | Asked by glittery | 3135 days ago
Are you going to have a makeup artist?
12 answers | Asked by happygurl | 3135 days ago
Are you going to have an indoor or outdoor wedding?
9 answers | Asked by Nancybot | 3121 days ago
Do you think a photobooth is worth it?
8 answers | Asked by annanese | 3121 days ago