MsMystiqkal - Level 2
Best Answers (4)

What percentage of people should you expect to decline?

When you invite your guestlist do you over invite to comphensate the number of people you think will decline?


Closed

Posted: 3084 days ago in Wedding Invitations | California, San Francisco Bay Area

Answers (1)


iheartpearls - Level 0
Wedding Date: 11/07/2009
Best Answers (0)

i think normally you need to expect that 10-15% of the people you invite will decline


Posted: 3084 days ago

Open Questions in Wedding Invitations
Featured Questions in Wedding Invitations
Cheap Wedding invitations?
25 answers | Asked by bride2B | 3144 days ago
Do you handwrite invitations or just use labels?
12 answers | Asked by yenny | 3141 days ago
Where do RSVP envelopes go?
8 answers | Asked by lauren131 | 3142 days ago