MsMystiqkal - Level 2
Best Answers (4)

Do your name cards, menus, table numbers have to have a common theme or match?

i'm just wondering if you have to do this. most weddings i've gone to have had the same theme or used the same stationary etc.


Closed

Posted: 3080 days ago in Wedding Planning | California, San Francisco Bay Area

Answers (2)


Suzys - Level 0
Wedding Date: 07/31/2010
Best Answers (0)

i dont think its necessary but i do believe that it makes everything look better if you do it


Posted: 3080 days ago


iheartpearls - Level 0
Wedding Date: 11/07/2009
Best Answers (0)

we're going to make all of ours match. it just makes things look prettier and more uniform


Posted: 3077 days ago

Open Questions in Wedding Planning
Featured Questions in Wedding Planning
What did you wear for your engagement photos?
12 answers | Asked by glittery | 3134 days ago
Are you going to have a makeup artist?
12 answers | Asked by happygurl | 3135 days ago
Are you going to have an indoor or outdoor wedding?
9 answers | Asked by Nancybot | 3120 days ago
Do you think a photobooth is worth it?
8 answers | Asked by annanese | 3120 days ago