futurems - Level 0
Wedding Date: 09/11/2010
Best Answers (1)

What ideas do you have for wedding table numbers?

I plan on diy'ing but i cant think of any cool ideas. do you guys have any?


Closed

Posted: 3083 days ago in Wedding Planning | California, San Francisco Bay Area

Answers (3)


annanese - Level 1
Wedding Date: 01/16/2010
Best Answers (1)

were just doing really simple table numbers. just print outs on card stock


Posted: 3082 days ago


glittery - Level 0
Wedding Date: 08/28/2010
Best Answers (1)

our venue is providing table numbers and stands. we couldve gotten created and did something but it was just easier this way


Posted: 3082 days ago


MsMystiqkal - Level 2
Best Answers (4)

i just got back from a wedding that have these amazing little laterns (it was diy) that had four sides. each side had something on it (table number, menu, etc).

i thought it was very creative and you could tell alot of work went into it


Posted: 3082 days ago

Open Questions in Wedding Planning
Featured Questions in Wedding Planning
What did you wear for your engagement photos?
12 answers | Asked by glittery | 3136 days ago
Are you going to have a makeup artist?
12 answers | Asked by happygurl | 3136 days ago
Are you going to have an indoor or outdoor wedding?
9 answers | Asked by Nancybot | 3122 days ago
Do you think a photobooth is worth it?
8 answers | Asked by annanese | 3122 days ago