glittery - Level 0
Wedding Date: 08/28/2010
Best Answers (1)

Does your venue provide a projector and screens or do you have to rent these?

if you had to rent them how much did you pay?


Closed

Posted: 3088 days ago in Wedding Planning | California, San Francisco Bay Area

Answers (2)


honeyboo - Level 1
Wedding Date: 04/18/2009
Best Answers (1)

our venue provides us with a screen and a dvd player, if we want to rent the project its an additional 50 bucks


Posted: 3088 days ago


kris - Level 0
Wedding Date: 09/12/2010
Best Answers (0)

I've been finding that it all differs.
Some of the hotels/banquet rooms typical have these things for a rent fee, but some other places such as restaurants don't.
There are some places you can rent dvd players/ projectors and screens from. Of course, this my cost more than renting from the hotel.
Oh! And, I just found that some djs have these things available too!


Posted: 3087 days ago

Open Questions in Wedding Planning
Featured Questions in Wedding Planning
What did you wear for your engagement photos?
12 answers | Asked by glittery | 3135 days ago
Are you going to have a makeup artist?
12 answers | Asked by happygurl | 3136 days ago
Are you going to have an indoor or outdoor wedding?
9 answers | Asked by Nancybot | 3121 days ago
Do you think a photobooth is worth it?
8 answers | Asked by annanese | 3121 days ago