MsMystiqkal - Level 2
Best Answers (4)

Do your ushers have to be men?

I'm just wondering if most times ushers are men? I have 5 ushers and 2 of them are women...


Closed

Posted: 3089 days ago in Customs & Etiquette | California, San Francisco Bay Area

Answers (2)


Kotalover - Level 1
Wedding Date: 09/25/2010
Best Answers (2)

i dont think so. I think its just a particular job title, doesnt matter if you're and man or woman. they have both male and female ushers at the theater!


Posted: 3089 days ago


Wedbride - Level 1
Wedding Date: 02/06/2010
Best Answers (1)

i dont think it matters either way


Posted: 3088 days ago

Open Questions in Customs & Etiquette
Featured Questions in Customs & Etiquette
Are you going to see your fiance before the ceremony?
20 answers | Asked by Suzys | 3129 days ago
Do we pay for the groomsmen rental tuxes or do they?
3 answers | Asked by honeyboo | 3121 days ago