honeyboo - Level 1
Wedding Date: 04/18/2009
Best Answers (1)

How much did you spent on wedding programs?

How much did you spend on making your wedding programs? did you have one for the ceremony and reception or just the ceremony?


Closed

Posted: 3089 days ago in Wedding Planning | California, San Francisco Bay Area

Answers (3)


MsMystiqkal - Level 2
Best Answers (4)

i went to michaels and bought program paper. created the design at home in InDesign and than just printed them out and tied them with a bow. for 150 programs we spent less than 50 bucks.

they also have program kits you can use that gives you everything that you need. its costs about 40 bucks for a kit that makes 40...


Posted: 3089 days ago


Kotalover - Level 1
Wedding Date: 09/25/2010
Best Answers (2)

I used the program kits that msmystiqkal is referring too. it ended up costing us 140 to make 140 programs..it comes out to about a dollar a piece, super easy to make!


Posted: 3089 days ago


kris - Level 0
Wedding Date: 09/12/2010
Best Answers (0)

We too are doing the programs on our own.
So far, the paper and card stock (for the cover) will be the more expensive item of the process.
But surprisingly, we're finding that we will still be spending less than $100 for the printing.
Woohoo!


Posted: 3087 days ago

Open Questions in Wedding Planning
Featured Questions in Wedding Planning
What did you wear for your engagement photos?
12 answers | Asked by glittery | 3135 days ago
Are you going to have a makeup artist?
12 answers | Asked by happygurl | 3136 days ago
Are you going to have an indoor or outdoor wedding?
9 answers | Asked by Nancybot | 3121 days ago
Do you think a photobooth is worth it?
8 answers | Asked by annanese | 3121 days ago