honeyboo - Level 1
Wedding Date: 04/18/2009
Best Answers (1)

Where can you find wording for wedding programs?

Where can you find the working that you need to use on wedding programs?


Closed Solved

Posted: 3089 days ago in Wedding Planning | California, San Francisco Bay Area


Wedbride - Level 1
Wedding Date: 02/06/2010
Best Answers (1)

I got the wording for my programs straight off of the kit form. They have these templates that you can use that are really great.

Best Answer

Posted: 3088 days ago

Other Answers (2)


MsMystiqkal - Level 2
Best Answers (4)

i just googled it for mines. made it really simple. first page is the title page, second is wedding party, and last page is our thank yous.


Posted: 3089 days ago


kris - Level 0
Wedding Date: 09/12/2010
Best Answers (0)

I've kept some of the wedding programs that I've been to and also had friends(whose wedding I was not able to attend) send me copies of their wedding programs.
My fiance(graphic-artist-extraordinaire) and I are still working on it, but we're keeping it to the basic format and lay out. As for wording, we being a bit more creative with it.


Posted: 3087 days ago

Open Questions in Wedding Planning
Featured Questions in Wedding Planning
What did you wear for your engagement photos?
12 answers | Asked by glittery | 3135 days ago
Are you going to have a makeup artist?
12 answers | Asked by happygurl | 3136 days ago
Are you going to have an indoor or outdoor wedding?
9 answers | Asked by Nancybot | 3121 days ago
Do you think a photobooth is worth it?
8 answers | Asked by annanese | 3121 days ago