glittery - Level 0
Wedding Date: 08/28/2010
Best Answers (1)

What do you guys think about getting a wedding cake and petit flours?

We've decided to get a smaller wedding cake and then several petit flours (mini desserts) so that our guests will have lots of variety. do you think this is too much?


Closed

Posted: 3095 days ago in Cakes & Food | California, Los Angeles

Answers (1)


Ozzy - Level 1
Wedding Date: 03/05/2010
Best Answers (1)

Petite fours can be expensive and they are quite small, almost bite size. I don't know how many guest you have but any guest, I assume, would want more than a bite or two of sweets. If you're looking to save money, get a small wedding cake and do a sheet cake for the servings. You can also get a ton of decor on the sheet cake as well as different flavors if you're looking for variety.


Posted: 3093 days ago

Open Questions in Cakes & Food
Featured Questions in Cakes & Food
Cakes Costs?
16 answers | Asked by MsMystiqkal | 3141 days ago