minnie - Level 0
Wedding Date: 02/20/2010
Best Answers (0)

Whatn do you think is a good wedding party size?

What number do you think looks good?


Closed

Posted: 3095 days ago in Wedding Planning | California, San Francisco Bay Area

Answers (2)


glittery - Level 0
Wedding Date: 08/28/2010
Best Answers (1)

i think this depends on the size of your venue. i;ve seen wedding parties as small as just a maid of honor and bestman and than as big as 18 people...you can make it fit


Posted: 3095 days ago


Ozzy - Level 1
Wedding Date: 03/05/2010
Best Answers (1)

I always pictured at least 3 but no more than 4. I've seen wedding parties as big as 8 bridesmaids! I personally felt that was just too much, but it's really all up to you. If you got more than a good amount of best home girls you want to be by your side on your big day, so be it!! Keep in mind how the party is going to be side by side with you and your groom all day. The ceremony, the photos, transportation, dinner table, etc.


Posted: 3094 days ago

Open Questions in Wedding Planning
Featured Questions in Wedding Planning
What did you wear for your engagement photos?
12 answers | Asked by glittery | 3135 days ago
Are you going to have a makeup artist?
12 answers | Asked by happygurl | 3136 days ago
Are you going to have an indoor or outdoor wedding?
9 answers | Asked by Nancybot | 3121 days ago
Do you think a photobooth is worth it?
8 answers | Asked by annanese | 3121 days ago