yenny - Level 0
Wedding Date: 12/12/2009
Best Answers (0)

Are you guys having your florist drape anything?

have you seen this before and what do you think of it? I've seen pictures and think it looks really pretty but im not sure if its worth the cost.


Closed

Posted: 3096 days ago in Wedding Planning | California, San Francisco Bay Area

Answers (4)


bride2B - Level 1
Best Answers (3)

i've never seen this at a wedding but i've seen pictures too and i've always wondered how much it costs. i think it makes the reception look very elegant


Posted: 3096 days ago


MsMystiqkal - Level 2
Best Answers (4)

we're having our florist drape our reception. its costing us about 400 bucks (dicounted rate since its a friend)


Posted: 3096 days ago


Ozzy - Level 1
Wedding Date: 03/05/2010
Best Answers (1)

My mom is doing the floral stuff because she has experience in it. I have heard of florist who does drapes and they do range from 500 and up. I was given by a linen business who does ceiling drapes for 600. It looks so beautiful and almost worth it. So just shop around and if you feel you can afford it, go for it!


Posted: 3094 days ago


Wedbride - Level 1
Wedding Date: 02/06/2010
Best Answers (1)

it wasnt in our budget but i think it looks beautiful


Posted: 3093 days ago

Open Questions in Wedding Planning
Featured Questions in Wedding Planning
What did you wear for your engagement photos?
12 answers | Asked by glittery | 3135 days ago
Are you going to have a makeup artist?
12 answers | Asked by happygurl | 3136 days ago
Are you going to have an indoor or outdoor wedding?
9 answers | Asked by Nancybot | 3121 days ago
Do you think a photobooth is worth it?
8 answers | Asked by annanese | 3121 days ago