iheartpearls - Level 0
Wedding Date: 11/07/2009
Best Answers (0)

What are some nice weddings colors that look good together?

im trying to figure out my wedding colors and just keep coming up blank. what are the colors that you guys are using?


Closed

Posted: 3102 days ago in Wedding Planning | California, San Francisco Bay Area

Answers (5)


yenny - Level 0
Wedding Date: 12/12/2009
Best Answers (0)

were doing a fall orange and green. i think the colors go really well together


Posted: 3102 days ago


bride2B - Level 1
Best Answers (3)

i've always thought red and silver look awesome together. its a very striking pair


Posted: 3102 days ago


MsMystiqkal - Level 2
Best Answers (4)

our colors are royal purple and silver with a hint of sage. royal purple has been my favorite color since i was a kid


Posted: 3102 days ago


Kotalover - Level 1
Wedding Date: 09/25/2010
Best Answers (2)

I think as long as you have a good theme going the colors should look fine.


Posted: 3100 days ago


Ozzy - Level 1
Wedding Date: 03/05/2010
Best Answers (1)

I was blank too. For months, it drove me crazy because I wanted to start planning and get a vision and what not. My fiance wasn't down with bright colors and I didn't want a blue wedding (his color). One night he brought up a black and white themed because it's simple and affordable yet beautiful, especially with damask styles. So that's what we agreed on.


Posted: 3099 days ago

Open Questions in Wedding Planning
Featured Questions in Wedding Planning
What did you wear for your engagement photos?
12 answers | Asked by glittery | 3141 days ago
Are you going to have a makeup artist?
12 answers | Asked by happygurl | 3141 days ago
Are you going to have an indoor or outdoor wedding?
9 answers | Asked by Nancybot | 3127 days ago
Do you think a photobooth is worth it?
8 answers | Asked by annanese | 3127 days ago