MsMystiqkal - Level 2
Best Answers (4)

whats the difference between a public license and a confidential marriage license?

im just trying to put together the last few pieces that are missing. does anyone know the difference between a public license and a confidential marriage license?


Closed

Posted: 3106 days ago in Wedding Planning | California, San Francisco Bay Area

Answers (1)


yenny - Level 0
Wedding Date: 12/12/2009
Best Answers (0)

i think that one allows anyone to pull up your marriage records and the other only allows you and the groom to retrieve it.


Posted: 3106 days ago

Open Questions in Wedding Planning
Featured Questions in Wedding Planning
What did you wear for your engagement photos?
12 answers | Asked by glittery | 3138 days ago
Are you going to have a makeup artist?
12 answers | Asked by happygurl | 3138 days ago
Are you going to have an indoor or outdoor wedding?
9 answers | Asked by Nancybot | 3124 days ago
Do you think a photobooth is worth it?
8 answers | Asked by annanese | 3124 days ago