honeyboo - Level 1
Wedding Date: 04/18/2009
Best Answers (1)

Whats a good idea for a bridal shower?

I have to throw a bridal shower for one of my friends and i'd like to be creative but i just cant seem to think of anything. any ideas?


Closed

Posted: 3106 days ago in Wedding Planning | California, San Francisco Bay Area

Answers (1)


lauren131 - Level 0
Wedding Date: 03/20/2010
Best Answers (1)

i threw a bridal shower for a friend a while ago and the theme was black and white. our favors were black and white and everyone came dressed in black and white. it turned out really nice!


Posted: 3106 days ago

Open Questions in Wedding Planning
Featured Questions in Wedding Planning
What did you wear for your engagement photos?
12 answers | Asked by glittery | 3135 days ago
Are you going to have a makeup artist?
12 answers | Asked by happygurl | 3136 days ago
Are you going to have an indoor or outdoor wedding?
9 answers | Asked by Nancybot | 3121 days ago
Do you think a photobooth is worth it?
8 answers | Asked by annanese | 3121 days ago