honeyboo - Level 1
Wedding Date: 04/18/2009
Best Answers (1)

How much time are you taking off for your honeymoon?

we plan on taking 2 weeks. How long are you guys taking off for and where are you going?


Closed

Posted: 3116 days ago in Honeymoon | California, San Francisco Bay Area

Answers (3)


Nancybot - Level 0
Wedding Date: 08/14/2010
Best Answers (3)

we're taking 3 weeks off because we're going to europe. we didnt want to pay all that money to fly there and then not enjoy our stay.


Posted: 3116 days ago


lauren131 - Level 0
Wedding Date: 03/20/2010
Best Answers (1)

were only taking off a week. but we're not really going very far. hawaii is our final destination. we didnt want to spend too much money and I dont have alot of time off.


Posted: 3116 days ago


annanese - Level 1
Wedding Date: 01/16/2010
Best Answers (1)

we're taking off 3 weeks to go to greece! YAY!


Posted: 3116 days ago

Open Questions in Honeymoon
Featured Questions in Honeymoon
Where are you going on Honeymoon?
8 answers | Asked by honeyboo | 3140 days ago