futurems - Level 0
Wedding Date: 09/11/2010
Best Answers (1)

Are you taking your honeymoon right after your wedding?

I dont have enough days off to take a honeymoon right after the wedding so my fiance and I are planning on taking one later on. Do most people take their honeymoons right away?


Closed

Posted: 3116 days ago in Honeymoon | California, Los Angeles

Answers (2)


honeyboo - Level 1
Wedding Date: 04/18/2009
Best Answers (1)

we're going to leave the tuesday after we get married (sat). I have a few friends that waited though because they had the same problem as you (one because they didnt have the funds for it).


Posted: 3116 days ago


lauren131 - Level 0
Wedding Date: 03/20/2010
Best Answers (1)

were taking off a week after the wedding so we can make sure we tie up all our loose ends first


Posted: 3116 days ago

Open Questions in Honeymoon
Featured Questions in Honeymoon
Where are you going on Honeymoon?
8 answers | Asked by honeyboo | 3140 days ago