MsMystiqkal - Level 2
Best Answers (4)

Do you think not having a floer girl and ringbearer takes away from the ceremony?

My fiance and I have been going back and forth about whether or not to have a ring bearer and flower girl. I want both, but he thinks that our wedding party is already big enough (14 people). Do you guys think that its weird to not have kids in the wedding?


Closed

Posted: 3115 days ago in Wedding Ceremony | California, San Francisco Bay Area

Answers (5)


glittery - Level 0
Wedding Date: 08/28/2010
Best Answers (1)

i dont plan on having either one. But i want a small wedding party and dont really have alot of kids in the family. honestly, i think you should just do whatever you want. it's your wedding.


Posted: 3115 days ago


futurems - Level 0
Wedding Date: 09/11/2010
Best Answers (1)

i think it completes the ceremony, but im a big kids person. they just look so cute all dressed up and they make for great pictures!


Posted: 3115 days ago


honeyboo - Level 1
Wedding Date: 04/18/2009
Best Answers (1)

i think they make the ceremony cute, but its not necessary


Posted: 3115 days ago


lauren131 - Level 0
Wedding Date: 03/20/2010
Best Answers (1)

i agree with everyone else. its your wedding, do it up how you want it. i dont think anyone will notice either way


Posted: 3115 days ago


pinx5669 - Level 0
Wedding Date: 09/28/2009
Best Answers (0)

We've decided not to have kids in our wedding party.
Even though there are only 8 people total, I feel like if we have children, then some one is going to have to look over them the whole time, and things are going to be hectic enough


Posted: 3108 days ago

Open Questions in Wedding Ceremony
Featured Questions in Wedding Ceremony
Where did you get your wedding bands?
8 answers | Asked by bride2B | 3067 days ago
Do you think wedding favors are necessary?
3 answers | Asked by Kotalover | 3094 days ago
would anyone notice if i wore tennis shoes?
3 answers | Asked by MsSassy | 3136 days ago