diamonds4ever - Level 0
Wedding Date: 05/09/2009
Best Answers (0)

Has anyone considered buying a pre-owned dress?

Im considering buying my dress off ebay or from consignment to save some money. had anyone done this or considered it? is it worth the money you're saving?


Closed

Posted: 3120 days ago in Bridal Gowns | California, Los Angeles

Answers (2)


glittery - Level 0
Wedding Date: 08/28/2010
Best Answers (1)

I didnt even know you could buy dresses on consignment. I do know that alot of people sell their dresses on craigslist though. it seems like a good idea considering that you only wear the dress once and you'd be able to get a much better deal on it


Posted: 3120 days ago


Smiley - Level 0
Wedding Date: 05/22/2010
Best Answers (2)


I didnt consider it. maybe im a bit superstitious but what if the wedding the dress was previously worm for didnt work out? or that its being sold because the wedding was called off? that would just freak me out


Posted: 3120 days ago

Open Questions in Bridal Gowns
Featured Questions in Bridal Gowns
Has anyone considered buying a pre-owned dress?
6 answers | Asked by diamonds4ever | 3120 days ago