iheartpearls - Level 0
Wedding Date: 11/07/2009
Best Answers (0)

What is your budget for your florist?

how much money are you spending on your florist?


Closed

Posted: 3123 days ago in Decor & Style | California, Los Angeles

Answers (3)


Smiley - Level 0
Wedding Date: 05/22/2010
Best Answers (2)

our budget was 3500 and we stayed within it. we didnt do anyting really fancy though. just the bare basics. simple but nice


Posted: 3123 days ago


diamonds4ever - Level 0
Wedding Date: 05/09/2009
Best Answers (0)

we're having DIY center pieces and having a florist for decorating the ceremony site and doing the bouquets etc...i think total we're spending 2500


Posted: 3123 days ago


glittery - Level 0
Wedding Date: 08/28/2010
Best Answers (1)

5k for everything and we staying within budget. our florist will be doing everyting including all the centerpices, head table, sign in table, draping and the entrie ceremony site!


Posted: 3123 days ago

Open Questions in Decor & Style
Featured Questions in Decor & Style
What is your budget for your florist?
9 answers | Asked by iheartpearls | 3123 days ago
Are you draping your reception and is it worth it?
4 answers | Asked by lauren131 | 3137 days ago