annanese - Level 1
Wedding Date: 01/16/2010
Best Answers (1)

Do you think a photobooth is worth it?

they charge arounbd 1000 bucks for unlimited pics for about 4 hours. do you think this is worth it? have you guys ever seen one before?


Closed Solved

Posted: 3086 days ago in Wedding Planning | California, Los Angeles


futurems - Level 0
Wedding Date: 09/11/2010
Best Answers (1)

if its unlimited pictures than i think its neat. if you're paying per picture i might reconsider because i've seen people go crazy with those booths and it could easily rack up some $$$ if you're paying for each one

Best Answer

Posted: 3086 days ago

Other Answers (3)


yenny - Level 0
Wedding Date: 12/12/2009
Best Answers (0)

i've been to a wedding that had one and I thought it was a great idea! it was a big hit with all the guests. I say if you can afford it, go for it!


Posted: 3086 days ago


iheartpearls - Level 0
Wedding Date: 11/07/2009
Best Answers (0)

i think they're alot of fun but if you're on a budget its not necessary. if you have the money than definitely something you should consider. the pictures that come out always seem to be hilarious!


Posted: 3086 days ago


glittery - Level 0
Wedding Date: 08/28/2010
Best Answers (1)

if you can afford it YES!!!! my sister had one and it was a blast!


Posted: 3086 days ago

Open Questions in Wedding Planning
Featured Questions in Wedding Planning
What did you wear for your engagement photos?
12 answers | Asked by glittery | 3100 days ago
Are you going to have a makeup artist?
12 answers | Asked by happygurl | 3101 days ago
Are you going to have an indoor or outdoor wedding?
9 answers | Asked by Nancybot | 3086 days ago
Do you think a photobooth is worth it?
8 answers | Asked by annanese | 3086 days ago