honeyboo - Level 1
Wedding Date: 04/18/2009
Best Answers (1)

Do we pay for the groomsmen rental tuxes or do they?

The rentals will cost about 70 bucks. Do the bride and groom expected to pay for this or do they usually pay their own way?


Closed

Posted: 3122 days ago in Customs & Etiquette | California, Los Angeles

Answers (3)


MsMystiqkal - Level 2
Best Answers (4)

we'ren paying for the tuxes, but we're also paying for our bridesmaid gowns. I'm a firm believer in that if you ask someone to be apart of you're wedding you shouldnt expect them to shell out all this money so they can do it. They're our special guests and we're paying for them


Posted: 3122 days ago


glittery - Level 0
Wedding Date: 08/28/2010
Best Answers (1)

they're paying for their own tuxes. i think thats customary


Posted: 3122 days ago


annanese - Level 1
Wedding Date: 01/16/2010
Best Answers (1)

we're paying for the tuxes. but we're paying for all of the bridal party also (the groomsmen and the bridesmaids)


Posted: 3121 days ago

Open Questions in Customs & Etiquette
Featured Questions in Customs & Etiquette
Are you going to see your fiance before the ceremony?
20 answers | Asked by Suzys | 3129 days ago
Do we pay for the groomsmen rental tuxes or do they?
3 answers | Asked by honeyboo | 3121 days ago