Chrissy80 - Level 0
Wedding Date: 02/09/2008
Best Answers (1)

Are your bridesmaids all getting their hair done?

I've going to have my hair up but im not sure if I should ask to have my bridesmaids have their hair done too. what do you think?


Closed

Posted: 3122 days ago in Wedding Planning | California, San Francisco Bay Area

Answers (3)


minnie - Level 0
Wedding Date: 02/20/2010
Best Answers (0)

i have 5 bridesmaids and they're all also having their hair and makeup done. im letting them choose what they want to have done though


Posted: 3122 days ago


honeyboo - Level 1
Wedding Date: 04/18/2009
Best Answers (1)

i've just asked all my bridesmaids to curl their hair but they arent getting their hair professionally done


Posted: 3122 days ago


annanese - Level 1
Wedding Date: 01/16/2010
Best Answers (1)

all of my bridesmaids will be getting updo's as my gift to them!


Posted: 3121 days ago

Open Questions in Wedding Planning
Featured Questions in Wedding Planning
What did you wear for your engagement photos?
12 answers | Asked by glittery | 3135 days ago
Are you going to have a makeup artist?
12 answers | Asked by happygurl | 3135 days ago
Are you going to have an indoor or outdoor wedding?
9 answers | Asked by Nancybot | 3121 days ago
Do you think a photobooth is worth it?
8 answers | Asked by annanese | 3121 days ago