honeyboo - Level 1
Wedding Date: 04/18/2009
Best Answers (1)

Has anyone considered a themed wedding?

or been to one? do you think this is weird? I went to a wedding that was "fish themed" and i thought it was a bit odd, but I think i like the idea of a black and white wedding or seomthing...what do you think?


Closed

Posted: 3128 days ago in Wedding Planning | California, San Francisco Bay Area

Answers (2)


Wedbride - Level 1
Wedding Date: 02/06/2010
Best Answers (1)

i've been to a black and with themed wedding before and i thought it was pretty neat. it made for really cool pictures!


Posted: 3128 days ago


futurems - Level 0
Wedding Date: 09/11/2010
Best Answers (1)

i think a hawaii themed wedeing in hawaii would be cute or something like that...but having a "fish" theme seems a bit odd...unless the couple were really fish people?


Posted: 3123 days ago

Open Questions in Wedding Planning
Featured Questions in Wedding Planning
What did you wear for your engagement photos?
12 answers | Asked by glittery | 3136 days ago
Are you going to have a makeup artist?
12 answers | Asked by happygurl | 3136 days ago
Are you going to have an indoor or outdoor wedding?
9 answers | Asked by Nancybot | 3122 days ago
Do you think a photobooth is worth it?
8 answers | Asked by annanese | 3122 days ago