iheartpearls - Level 0
Wedding Date: 11/07/2009
Best Answers (0)

What time of music are you having for your ceremony?

are you going to have a DJ play or piano or what?


Closed

Posted: 3126 days ago in Wedding Ceremony | California, Los Angeles

Answers (2)


honeyboo - Level 1
Wedding Date: 04/18/2009
Best Answers (1)

I think having a piano player at ceremonies is really classic...very pretty...but i think this would be difficult for anyone that is doing it outdoors. i mean how would youget a baby grand piano out there? lol


Posted: 3126 days ago


Smiley - Level 0
Wedding Date: 05/22/2010
Best Answers (2)

we're doing a church wedding so we're trying to decide between a harpist and a pianist


Posted: 3126 days ago

Open Questions in Wedding Ceremony
Featured Questions in Wedding Ceremony
Where did you get your wedding bands?
8 answers | Asked by bride2B | 3065 days ago
Do you think wedding favors are necessary?
3 answers | Asked by Kotalover | 3093 days ago
would anyone notice if i wore tennis shoes?
3 answers | Asked by MsSassy | 3135 days ago