iheartpearls - Level 0
Wedding Date: 11/07/2009
Best Answers (0)

What do you think of honeymoon registries?

Do you think its tacky to have a honeymoon registry or is it ok?


Closed

Posted: 3008 days ago in Gifts & Registries | California, Los Angeles

Answers (4)


yenny - Level 0
Wedding Date: 12/12/2009
Best Answers (0)

i dont think its tacky at all. in fact in asian cultures giving money is the norm.


Posted: 3008 days ago


Wedbride - Level 1
Wedding Date: 02/06/2010
Best Answers (1)

i think they're great. i dont see what the big difference is between a regular registry and a honeymoon registry, especially if the couple already has everything they need. its should be about what they want, not about what you want to give them


Posted: 3008 days ago


Smiley - Level 0
Wedding Date: 05/22/2010
Best Answers (2)

personally i dont hav a problem with them but i think sometimes it can come off as a bit tacky. its essentially asking for money, which of course is a big no no


Posted: 3008 days ago


Suzys - Level 0
Wedding Date: 07/31/2010
Best Answers (0)

i think its a bit tacky. its essentially just like asking for money


Posted: 3003 days ago

Open Questions in Gifts & Registries
Featured Questions in Gifts & Registries
Do you have to get a gift off of their registry?
16 answers | Asked by Wedbride | 3009 days ago
Where do you register at?
3 answers | Asked by MsMystiqkal | 3019 days ago