Nancybot - Level 0
Wedding Date: 08/14/2010
Best Answers (3)

Are you going to have an indoor or outdoor wedding?

what did you choice and why? I'm still trying ti figure out what I would prefer to have...


Closed

Posted: 3130 days ago in Wedding Planning | California, Los Angeles

Answers (3)


honeyboo - Level 1
Wedding Date: 04/18/2009
Best Answers (1)

I think i'd like to have an outdoor wedding but im scared if it might rain. the weather here is so unpredictable that i might just end up going with an indoor wedding so that i dont have to worry about it


Posted: 3130 days ago


Smiley - Level 0
Wedding Date: 05/22/2010
Best Answers (2)

our wedding will be in a church


Posted: 3130 days ago


annanese - Level 1
Wedding Date: 01/16/2010
Best Answers (1)

we're going to have a church wedding and then an indoor reception at the Westin.


Posted: 3124 days ago

Open Questions in Wedding Planning
Featured Questions in Wedding Planning
What did you wear for your engagement photos?
12 answers | Asked by glittery | 3138 days ago
Are you going to have a makeup artist?
12 answers | Asked by happygurl | 3138 days ago
Are you going to have an indoor or outdoor wedding?
9 answers | Asked by Nancybot | 3124 days ago
Do you think a photobooth is worth it?
8 answers | Asked by annanese | 3124 days ago