Nancybot - Level 0
Wedding Date: 08/14/2010
Best Answers (3)

Who is officiating your wedding?

is it normal for an officiant to cost between 500-700 bucks? are any of you considering having a friend do it?


Closed

Posted: 3131 days ago in Wedding Planning | California, San Francisco Bay Area

Answers (3)


glittery - Level 0
Wedding Date: 08/28/2010
Best Answers (1)

our pastor is going to officiate for free.


Posted: 3131 days ago


yenny - Level 0
Wedding Date: 12/12/2009
Best Answers (0)

we're having a friend get ordained for the day to marry us. we thought it would be more special and fun that way!


Posted: 3130 days ago


futurems - Level 0
Wedding Date: 09/11/2010
Best Answers (1)

swe're paying our wedding coordinator (who is also ordained to do it). she's charging us 700 bucks for both


Posted: 3125 days ago

Open Questions in Wedding Planning
Featured Questions in Wedding Planning
What did you wear for your engagement photos?
12 answers | Asked by glittery | 3138 days ago
Are you going to have a makeup artist?
12 answers | Asked by happygurl | 3138 days ago
Are you going to have an indoor or outdoor wedding?
9 answers | Asked by Nancybot | 3124 days ago
Do you think a photobooth is worth it?
8 answers | Asked by annanese | 3124 days ago