Nancybot - Level 0
Wedding Date: 08/14/2010
Best Answers (3)

What type of veil are you wearing?

will you be doing a fingertip veil? catherdral? 1/2/3 tiered?


Closed

Posted: 3128 days ago in Bridal Gowns | California, San Francisco Bay Area

Answers (3)


glittery - Level 0
Wedding Date: 08/28/2010
Best Answers (1)

im wearing a 2- tiered catherdral veil and my dress is a A-line cut


Posted: 3128 days ago


yenny - Level 0
Wedding Date: 12/12/2009
Best Answers (0)

2 tiered veil with a fit to flare gown!


Posted: 3127 days ago


futurems - Level 0
Wedding Date: 09/11/2010
Best Answers (1)

i got a 2-T fingertip veil off ebay for 25 bucks...its looks great!


Posted: 3122 days ago

Open Questions in Bridal Gowns
Featured Questions in Bridal Gowns
Has anyone considered buying a pre-owned dress?
6 answers | Asked by diamonds4ever | 3121 days ago