futurems - Level 0
Wedding Date: 09/11/2010
Best Answers (1)

has anyone ever considered having a wedding on a yacht?

I was just wondering if any of you ever considered having a wedding on a yacht. I was checking out the prices and it seems pretty reasonable and like it would be a cool idea. any thoughts?


Closed

Posted: 3127 days ago in Wedding Planning | California, San Francisco Bay Area

Answers (2)


Nancybot - Level 0
Wedding Date: 08/14/2010
Best Answers (3)

i've never considered this but it seems like a neat idea. my only concern is that if you're planning on sailing around, everyone would have to be there on time or else they'll miss the ship.


Posted: 3127 days ago


glittery - Level 0
Wedding Date: 08/28/2010
Best Answers (1)

this is an interesting idea but i would have the same worry as nancybot. what happens if your guests run late?


Posted: 3127 days ago

Open Questions in Wedding Planning
Featured Questions in Wedding Planning
What did you wear for your engagement photos?
12 answers | Asked by glittery | 3134 days ago
Are you going to have a makeup artist?
12 answers | Asked by happygurl | 3135 days ago
Are you going to have an indoor or outdoor wedding?
9 answers | Asked by Nancybot | 3120 days ago
Do you think a photobooth is worth it?
8 answers | Asked by annanese | 3120 days ago